Vincy Premier T10 League 2020: Full schedule, list of teams participating, LIVE Match Prediction details Ball to Balls

TOURNAMENT NAME

VPL T10 Vincy Premier League.
Vincy T10 total matches: 28 Matches
Opening Match: Grenadines Divers vs Salt Pond Breakers

The Vincy Premier League will be hosted by St Vincent and Grenadines Cricket Association whose president is Kishore Shallow, who is also the vice president of Cricket West Indies(CWI). Kishore Shallow was approached by dream 11 an India-based sports technology company for VPL T10.

100% Sure Today Match Prediction GRD vs SPB 1st VPL T10 Win Tips
Vincy Today Match Prediction VPL T10

DATE & TIME

  • 22 May – 31 May
  • 10 matches(6:00 pm), 8 matches(8:00 pm), 8 matches(10:00 pm) and 2 matches (8:30 pm).

Broadcast Details

It will be live in Star Sports and Sony ESPN.

Vincy Premier T10 League LIVE

NEWS AND DETAILS

The wait is over!! Its been two months since a cricket game is being played with international Players and guess what Cricket is back after the long wait of COVID-19 Pandemic.

St. Vincent and the Grenadines Cricket Association (SVGCA), in association with Dream11, have launched the Vincy Premier League (VPL T10) tournament from May 22nd – 30th, 2020.

Total of 6 Teams will compete in the tournament, which will see 28 T10 matches being played at the Arnos Vale Sporting Complex, St. Vincent, and will be streamed live. The six franchises drafted seventy-two players in the player draft, including a Windies marquee player. Kesrick Williams, Sunil Ambris, Obey McCoy, Keron Cottoy, Lindon James and Desron Maloney are the marquee players for each of the franchise teams in the competition.

Also Its for the first time in Cricket history where players will not be allowed to use the saliva on the ball.

Pacific nation of Vanuatu became the first country to resume Cricket and this is a positive response to all Cricket Fans.

So as you Know here we will provide free VPL T10 Prediction 2020.

Vincy Premier T10 League 2020

Dream11 Team Prediction

We also provide Toss VPL T10 Prediction 2020.

Date Match Prediction
22May Grenadines Divers vs Salt Pond Breaker

List of Teams Participating in VPL T10 League 2020

  1. Botanic Gardens Rangers
  2. Grenadines Divers
  3. Salt Pond Breakers
  4. La Soufriere Hikers
  5. Dark View Explorers
  6. Fort Charlotte Strikers

Vincy Premier League T10 2020 LIVE

Dream11 Team Prediction Squads

  1. Botanic Gardens Rangers: Kesrick Williams (Marquee player), Nixon Mclean (coach), Hyron Shallow, Romel Currency, Kenneth Dember, Romario Bibby, Atticus Browne, Oziko Williams, Kimali Williams, Kevin Abraham, Nigel Small, Casnel Morris, Joey Welcome, Ray Charles.
  2. Grenadines Divers: Obed McCoy (Marquee player); Ian Allen(coach), Asif Hooper, Shem Browne, Anson Latchman, Tijorn Pope, Romano Pierre, Wayne Harper, Geron Wyllie, Razine Browne, Richie Richards, Shammick Roberts, Braxie Browne, Alex Samuel.
  3. Salt Pond Breakers: Sunil Ambris (Marquee player); Olanzo Jackson (coach), Delorn Johnson, Rickford Walker, Donwell Hector, Jeremy Layne, Javid Harry, Benniton Stapleton, Kadir Nedd, Seon Sween, Wesrick Strough, Kevin Peters, Christroy John, Urnel Thomas.
  4. La Soufriere Hikers: Desron Maloney (Marquee player); Irvin Warrican (coach), Dean Browne, Dillion Douglas, Othneil Lewis, Salvan Brown, Rayan Williams, Rawdon Bentick, Casmus Hackshaw, Kenson Dalzell, Jeremy Haywood, Tilron Harry, Kimson Dalzell, Camano Cain.
  5. Dark View Explorers: Lindon James (Marquee player); Bertram Stapleton (coach), Deron Greaves Andrew Thomas, Darius Martin, Shammon Hooper, Davian Barnum, Sealron Williaams, Kensley Joseph, Kody Horne, Kemron Strough, Ojay Mathhews, Javid Williams, Denson Hoyte.
  6. Fort Charlotte Strikers: Keron Cottoy (Marquee player); Kenroy Martin (coach), Gidron Pope, Ray Jordan, Ronald Scott, Rasheed Frederick, Kirton Lavia, Jahiel Walters, Sealroy Williams, Olanzo Bellingy, Chelson Stowe, Kenroy Williams, Sylvan Spencer, Renrick Williams.

VPL T10 2020 Venue Details

VPL T10 2020 is being played in Arnos Vale Sporting Complex in the eastern Caribbean country of St Vincent and the Grenadines.

VPL T10 2020 Full SCHEDULE

Date Match Time
22nd May Grenadines Divers (GRD) vs Salt Pond Breakers (SPB)
La Soufriere Hikers (LSH)vs Botanic Garden Rangers (BGR)
Dark View Explorers (DVE) vs Fort Charlotte Strikers (FCS)
6:00 PM
8:00 PM
10:00 PM
23rd May Dark View Explorers (DVE) vs La Soufriere Hikers
Salt Pond Breakers (SPB) vs Fort Charlotte Strikers (FCS)
Grenadines Divers (GRD) vs Botanic Garden Rangers (BGR)
6:00 PM
8:00 PM
10:00 PM
24th May Botanic Garden Rangers (BGR) vs Dark View Explorers (DVE)
Grenadines Divers (GRD) vs Fort Charlotte Strikers (FCS)
Salt Pond Breakers (SPB) vs La Soufriere Hikers
6:00 PM
8:00 PM
10:00 PM
25th May Salt Pond Breakers (SPB) vs Botanic Garden Rangers (BGR)
La Soufriere Hikers (LSH)vs Fort Charlotte Strikers (FCS)
Grenadines Divers (GRD) vs Dark View Explorers (DVE)
6:00 PM
8:00 PM
10:00 PM
26th May Grenadines Divers (GRD) vs La Soufriere Hikers
Dark View Explorers (DVE) vs Salt Pond Breakers (SPB)
Botanic Garden Rangers (BGR) vs Fort Charlotte Strikers (FCS)
6:00 PM
8:00 PM
10:00 PM
27th May Fort Charlotte Strikers (FCS) vs Grenadines Divers
Dark View Explorers (DVE) vs Botanic Garden Rangers (BGR)
Salt Pond Breakers (SPB) vs La Soufriere Hikers
6:00 PM
8:00 PM
10:00 PM
28th May Fort Charlotte Strikers (FCS) vs Dark View Explorers (DVE)
Grenadines Divers (GRD) vs Salt Pond Breakers (SPB)
La Soufriere Hikers (LSH)vs Botanic Garden Rangers (BGR)
6:00 PM
8:00 PM
10:00 PM
29th May La Soufriere Hikers (LSH)vs Fort Charlotte Strikers (FCS)
Grenadines Divers (GRD) vs Botanic Garden Rangers (BGR)
Salt Pond Breakers (SPB) vs Dark View Explorers (DVE)
6:00 PM
8:00 PM
10:00 PM
30th May
(Semi Finals)
SF 1: 1st Place vs 4th Place
SF 2: 2nd Place vs 3rd Place
6:00 PM
8:30 PM
31st May
(3rd Place and Finals)
3rd Place vs Loser SF 1
Finals: Winner SF 1 vs Winner SF 2
6:00 PM
8:30 PM
1 2 3 4
WhatsApp chat